2014 Scholarship Winners

Congratulations to this year's recipients!

 

$1000 SDBA/Dacotah Scholarship Winners

Kayla Breske
Kayla Breske
Waubay High School
South Dakota State University
Merrick Erickson
Merrick Erickson
Watertown High School
South Dakota State University
Alex Eschenbaum
Alex Eschenbaum
Faulkton Area High School
South Dakota School of Mines and Technology
Kayley Johnson
Kayley Johnson
Bison High School
Northern State University

Emma Kays
Emma Kays
Watertown High School
University of South Dakota

Brett Knutson
Brett Knutson
Deuel High School
Lake Area Technical Institute

Hanna Leschisin
Hanna Leschisin
Webster Area High School
University of South Dakota

 Miranda Mack
Miranda Mack
Redfield High School
South Dakota State University

Sam Reski
Sam Reski
Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School
South Dakota State University

 Lorisa Schoenbeck
Lorisa Schoenbeck
Webster Area High School
Augustana College

Jared Waltz
Jared Waltz
Homeschool
University of South Dakota

 

$500 Dacotah Star Scholarship Winners

Rebekah Aanerud
Rebekah Aanerud
Century Farm Academy (homeschool)
North Dakota State University
Sydney Arneson
Sydney Arneson
Bison High School
Montana State University
Mariah Block
Mariah Block
Webster Area High School
Lake Area Technical Institute
Jacie Boe
Jacie Boe
Rolla High School
North Dakota State University
Miriam Crinion
Miriam Crinion
Brookings High School
Georgetown University
Courtney Dahlgren
Courtney Dahlgren
Timber Lake High School
Black Hills State University
Kayla DeJong
Kayla DeJong
Watertown High School
University of South Dakota
Lucas Ensign
Lucas Ensign
Dickinson High School
University of Minnesota - Twin Cities
Jadrian Guy
Jadrian Guy
Britton-Hecla High School
Columbia University
Megan Haberling
Megan Haberling
Faulkton Area High School
South Dakota State University
Dylan Hanson
Dylan Hanson
Webster Area High School
Black Hills State University
Sydney Heller
Sydney Heller
Faulkton Area High School
South Dakota State University
Elizabeth Holland
Elizabeth Holland
Morris Area High School
North Dakota State University
Heidi Isaacson
Heidi Isaacson
Hamlin High School
Lake Area Technical Institute
Hannah Krauter
Hannah Krauter
Shanley High School
Augustana College
Matthew Loomis
Matthew Loomis
Clark High School
University of Minnesota
Eric Looyenga
Eric Looyenga
Mobridge-Pollock High School
South Dakota State University
Nykyla Malinosky
Nykyla Malinosky
Custer High School
University of South Dakota
Kenady Martinson
Kenady Martinson
Rolette Public School
North Dakota State University
Kayler Nelson
Kayler Nelson
Sioux Falls O'Gormon High School
University of Minnesota
Bryjett Nordmark
Bryjett Nordmark
Mt. Pleasant High School
University of St. Thomas
Saidee Oberlander
Saidee Oberlander
Valley City High School
North Dakota State University
Kara Robbins
Kara Robbins
Brookings High School
Colorado State University
Joshua Sackmann
Joshua Sackmann
Lemmon High School
Black Hills State University
Malia Sauer
Malia Sauer
Sturgis Brown High School
University of Mary
Camille Sippel
Camille Sippel
Groton Area High School
University of Nebraska Lincoln
Michael Sperry
Michael Sperry
Roncalli High School
University of Mary
Molly Warkenthien
Molly Warkenthien
Clark High School
University of Minnesota
Douglas Winzenburg
Douglas Winzenburg
Bowbells Public School
University of Mary
Julie Rae Wolf
Julie Rae Wolf
Sisseton High School
Minnesota State University

Member FDIC, Equal Housing Lender. Insurance and Trust not FDIC Insured.

©2013 Dacotah Banks, Inc. Dacotah Banks, Inc. Member FDIC Equal Housing Lender Insurance and Trust
not FDIC Insured.